Weekly Effectiveness Rankings: Nigerian Senators

From best to worst, we bring you our weekly effectiveness rankings of Nigerian senators.

Read full analysis here

NameZoneRank This WeekRank Last Week
Isah Hamma MisauBauchi Central15
Bukola SarakiKwara Central21
Ovie Omo-AgegeDelta Central32
Ben Murray-BruceBayelsa East43
Samuel EgwuEbonyi North54
Andy UbaAnambra South66
Utazi ChukwukaEnugu North77
Gershom BasseyCross River South88
Fatimat Raji-RasakiEkiti Central99
Shehu SaniKaduna Central
1010
Biodun OlujimiEkiti South1111
Gilbert NnajiEnugu East1212
Oluremi TinubuLagos Central1313
Godswill AkpabioAkwa Ibom West1414
Buhari Abdulfatai Oyo North1515
Ike EkweremaduEnugu West1616
Buruji KashamuOgun East1717
Sabo MohammedJigawa South West1818
Abdullahi AdamuNasarawa West1919
Olugbenga AshafaLagos East2020
Barnabas GemadeBenue North-East2121
Monsurat SunmonuOyo Central2222
Francis AlimekhenaEdo North2323
Rose Okoji OkoCross River North2424
John EnohCross River Central2525
Binta Masi GarbaAdamawa North2626
Joshua LidaniGombe South2727
Stella OduahAnambra North2828
Philip AdudaFCT2929
Babajide OmoworareOsun East3030
Olanrewaju TejuosoOgun Central3131
Suleiman NazifBauchi North3232
Shaába LafiagiKwara North3333
Barau JibrinKano North3434
Abdul Aziz Murtala NyakoAdamawa Central3535
Mathew UrhoghideEdo South3636
Philip Aruwa GyunkaNasarawa North3737
Rabiu KwankwasoKano Central3838
Kabiru GayaKano South3939
Tijjani Yahaya KauraZamfara North4040
Tayo AlasoaduraOndo Central4141
Adeola OlamilekanLagos West4242
Sunday OjiEbonyi South4343
Clifford OrdiaEdo Central4444
Adamu AlieroKebbi Central4545
Duro FaseyiEkiti North4646
Samuel AnyanwuImo East4747
Uzodinma GoodhopeImo West4848
Ogba JosephEbonyi Central4949
Bayero NafadaGombe North5050
Ali NdumeBorno South5151
Ali WakiliBauchi South5252
Emmanuel BwachaTaraba South5353
Mustapha SaniNiger South5454
Yusuf Abubakar YusufTaraba Central5555
Suleman Asonya AdokweNasarawa South5656
Theodore OrjiAbia Central5757
Nelson EffiongAkwa Ibom South5858
Emanuel PaulkerBayelsa Central5959
Ogola FosterBayelsa West6060
David MarkBenue South6161
Peter NwaboshiDelta North6262
James ManagerDelta South6363
Achonu NnejiImo North6464
Danjuma La’ahKaduna South6565
Suleiman HunkuyiKaduna North6666
Gbolahan DadaOgun West6767
Bala Ibn Na’allahKebbi South6868
David UmaruNiger East6969
Ibrahim GobirSokoto East7070
Ahmadu AbubakarAdamawa South7171
Abu IbrahimKatsina South7272
Joshua DariyePlateau Central7373
Robert Ajayi BorofficeOndo North7474
Umaru KurfiKatsina Central7575
Aliyu WamakkoSokoto North7676
Mao OhuabunwaAbia North7777
Olaka NwoguRivers S/East7878
Osinakachukwu IdeozuRivers West7979
Abubakar KyariBorno North8080
Muhammad Ubali ShittuJigawa North8181
Olusola AdeyeyeOsun Central8282
Mustapha BukarKatsina North8383
Ahmad LawanYobe North8484
Ibrahim AbdullahiSokoto South8585
Adesoji AkanbiOyo South8686
Ahmed Rufai SaniZamfara West8787
Rafiu IbrahimKwara South8888
Abdulsalami OhiareKogi Central8989
Yele OmogunwaOndo South9090
Air Marshal Isaac AlfaKogi East9191
Yahaya AbdullahiKebbi North9292
Aliyu Sabi AbdullahiNiger North9393
Mohammed HasanYobe South9494
Ahmad ZannahBorno Central9595
Akume GeorgeBenue West9696
Jeremiah UseniPlateau South9797
Jang JonahPlateau North9898
Abubakar GumelJigawa N/West9999
Goje DanjumaGombe Central100100
Shuaibu Isa LauTaraba North101102
Andrew UchenduRivers East102103
Bukar Baba IbrahimYobe East103104
Kabiru MarafaZamfara Central104105
Enyinnaya AbaribeAbia South105106
Ademola AdelekeOsun West106107
Dino MelayeKogi West107101

*The YNaija Effectiveness Ranking is a perception index by our special editorial programme as determined by correspondent assessment, news reports, and opinion surveys. It is graded on the following parameters: campaign promise, social impact, and infrastructural development.

Follow @ynaija on Twitter