Weekly Effectiveness Rankings: Nigerian Senators

From best to worst, we bring you our weekly effectiveness rankings of Nigerian senators.

Read full analysis here

NameZoneRank This WeekRank Last Week
Enyinnaya AbaribeAbia South 12
Ovie Omo-AgegeDelta Central23
Ben Murray-BruceBayelsa East34
Andy UbaAnambra South46
Ike EkweremaduEnugu West56
Shehu SaniKaduna Central67
Samuel EgwuEbonyi North78
Isah Hamma MisauBauchi Central89
Bukola SarakiKwara Central910
Utazi ChukwukaEnugu North1011
Gershom BasseyCross River South1112
Fatimat Raji-RasakiEkiti Central1213
Biodun OlujimiEkiti South1314
Gilbert NnajiEnugu East1415
Oluremi TinubuLagos Central1516
Godswill AkpabioAkwa Ibom West1617
Buhari AbdulfataiOyo North1718
Stella OduahAnambra North1819
Ali NdumeBorno South1920
Abdullahi AdamuNasarawa West2021
Olugbenga AshafaLagos East2122
Barnabas GemadeBenue North-East2223
Monsurat SunmonuOyo Central2324
Francis AlimekhenaEdo North2425
Rose Okoji OkoCross Rivers North2526
John EnohCross Rivers Central2627
Binta Masi GarbaAdamawa North2728
Joshua LidaniGombe South2829
Barau JibrinKano North2930
Philips AdudaFCT3031
Babajide OmoworareOsun East3132
Olanrewaju TejuosoOgun Central3233
Suleiman NazifBauchi North3334
Shaába LafiagiKwara North3435
Abdul Aziz Murtala NyakoAdamawa Central3536
Mathew UrhoghideEdo South3637
Philip Aruwa GyunkaNasarawa North3738
Buruji KashamuOgun East3839
Rabiu KwankwasoKano Central3940
Kabiru GayaKano South4041
Tijjani Yahaya KauraZamfara North4142
Tayo AlasoaduraOndo Central4243
Adeola OlamilekanLagos West4344
Sunday OjiEbonyi South4445
Clifford OrdiaEdo Central4546
Adamu AlieroKebbi Central4647
Duro FaseyiEkiti North4748
Samuel AnyanwuImo East4849
Uzodinma GoodhopeImo West4950
Ogba JosephEbonyi Central5051
Bayero NafadaGombe North5152
Aliyu Sabi AbdullahiNiger North5253
Ali WakiliBauchi South5354
Emmanuel BwachaTaraba South5455
Mustapha SaniNiger South5556
Yusuf Abubakar YusufTaraba Central5657
Suleman Asonya AdokweNasarawa South5758
Mao OhuabunwaAbia North5859
Theodore OrjiAbia Central5960
Nelson EffiongAkwa Ibom South6062
Emanuel PaulkerBayelsa Central6164
Ogola FosterBayelsa West6265
David MarkBenue South6366
Peter NwaboshiDelta North6467
James ManagerDelta South6568
Achonu NnejiImo North6669
Danjuma La’ahKaduna South6770
Suleiman HunkuyiKaduna North6871
Gbolahan DadaOgun West6972
Bala Ibn Na’allahKebbi South7073
David UmaruNiger East7174
Ibrahim GobirSokoto East7275
Ahmadu AbubakarAdamawa South7376
Abu IbrahimKatsina South7477
Joshua DariyePlateau Central7578
Robert Ajayi BorofficeOndo North7679
Umaru KurfiKatsina Central7780
Aliyu WamakkoSokoto North7881
Isiaka AdelekeOsun West7982
Olaka NwoguRivers S/East8083
Osinakachukwu IdeozuRivers West8184
Abubakar KyariBorno North8285
Muhammad Ubali ShittuJigawa North8386
Kabir Garba MarafaZamfara Central8487
Olusola AdeyeyeOsun Central8588
Mustapha BukarKatsina North8689
Ahmad LawanYobe North8790
Ibrahim AbdullahiSokoto South8891
Adesoji AkanbiOyo South8992
Ahmed Rufai SaniZamfara West9093
Bukar Baba IbrahimYobe East9194
Rafiu IbrahimKwara South9295
Abdulsalami OhiareKogi Central9396
Yele OmogunwaOndo South9497
Air Marshal Isaac AlfaKogi East9598
Yahaya AbdullahiKebbi North9699
Sabo MohammedJigawa S/West97100
Abubakar Sani DanladiTaraba North98101
Mohammed HasanYobe South99102
Goje DanjumaGombe Central100103
Ahmad ZannahBorno Central101104
Akume GeorgeBenue West102105
Jeremiah UseniPlateau South103106
Jang JonahPlateau North104107
George SekiboRivers East105108
Abubakar GumelJigawa N/West106109
Dino MelayeKogi West1071

 

*The YNaija Effectiveness Ranking is a perception index by our special editorial programme as determined by correspondent assessment, news reports, and opinion surveys. It is graded on the following parameters: campaign promise, social impact, and infrastructural development.

Follow @ynaija on Twitter