Weekly Effectiveness Rankings: Nigerian Senators

 

From best to worst, we bring you our weekly effectiveness rankings of Nigerian Ministers.

Read full analysis here

NameZoneRank This WeekRank Last Week
Enyinnaya AbaribeAbia South11
Ovie Omo-AgegeDelta Central22
Andy UbaAnambra South33
Ben Murray-BruceBayelsa East44
Bukola SarakiKwara Central55
Ike EkweremaduEnugu West66
Samuel EgwuEbonyi North77
Isah Hamma MisauBauchi Central88
Gershom BasseyCross River South99
Fatimat Raji-rasakiEkiti Central1010
Godswill AkpabioAkwa Ibom West1111
Biodun OlujimiEkiti South1212
Gilbert NnajiEnugu East1313
Oluremi TinubuLagos Central1414
Buhari AbdulfataiOyo North1515
Stella OduahAnambra North1616
Shehu SaniKaduna Central1717
Abdullahi AdamuNasarawa West1818
Olugbenga AshafaLagos East1919
Barnabas GemadeBenue North-East2020
Monsurat SunmonuOyo Central2121
Dino MelayeKogi West2222
Francis AlimekhenaEdo North2323
Rose Okoji OkoCross Rivers North2424
John EnohCross Rivers Central2525
Binta Masi GarbaAdamawa North2626
Utazi ChukwukaEnugu North2727
Joshua LidaniGombe South2828
Barau JibrinKano North2929
Philips AdudaFCT3030
Babajide OmoworareOsun East3131
Ali NdumeBorno South3232
Olanrewaju TejuosoOgun Central3333
Suleiman NazifBauchi North3434
Shaába LafiagiKwara North3535
Abdul Aziz Murtala NyakoAdamawa Central3636
Mathew UrhoghideEdo South3737
Philip Aruwa GyunkaNasarawa North3838
Buruji KashamuOgun East3939
Rabiu KwankwasoKano Central4040
Kabiru GayaKano South4141
Tijjani Yahaya KauraZamfara North4242
Tayo AlasoaduraOndo Central4343
Adeola OlamilekanLagos West4444
Sunday OjiEbonyi South4545
Clifford OrdiaEdo Central4646
Adamu AlieroKebbi Central4747
Duro FaseyiEkiti North4848
Samuel AnyanwuImo East4949
Uzodinma GoodhopeImo West5050
Ogba JosephEbonyi Central5151
Bayero NafadaGombe North5252
Aliyu Sabi AbdullahiNiger North5353
Ali WakiliBauchi South5454
Emmanuel BwachaTaraba South5555
Mustapha SaniNiger South5656
Yusuf Abubakar YusufTaraba Central5757
Suleman Asonya AdokweNasarawa South5858
Mao OhuabunwaAbia North5959
Theodore OrjiAbia Central6060
Bassey AlbertAkwa Ibom South East6161
Nelson EffiongAkwa Ibom South6262
Uche EkwunifeAnambra Central6363
Emanuel PaulkerBayelsa Central6464
Ogola FosterBayelsa West6565
David MarkBenue South6666
Peter NwaboshiDelta North6767
James ManagerDelta South6868
Achonu NnejiImo North6969
Danjuma La’ahKaduna South7070
Suleiman HunkuyiKaduna North7171
Gbolahan DadaOgun West7272
Bala Ibn Na’allahKebbi South7373
David UmaruNiger East7474
Ibrahim GobirSokoto East7575
Ahmadu AbubakarAdamawa South7676
Abu IbrahimKatsina South7777
Joshua DariyePlateau Central7878
Robert Ajayi BorofficeOndo North7979
Umaru KurfiKatsina Central8080
Aliyu WamakkoSokoto North8181
Isiaka AdelekeOsun West8282
Olaka NwoguRivers S/East8383
Osinakachukwu IdeozuRivers West8484
Abubakar KyariBorno North8585
Muhammad Ubali ShittuJigawa North8686
Kabir Garba MarafaZamfara Central8787
Olusola AdeyeyeOsun Central8888
Mustapha BukarKatsina North8989
Ahmad LawanYobe North9090
Ibrahim AbdullahiSokoto South9191
Adesoji AkanbiOyo South9292
Ahmed Rufai SaniZamfara West9393
Bukar Baba IbrahimYobe East9494
Rafiu IbrahimKwara South9595
Abdulsalami OhiareKogi Central9696
Yele OmogunwaOndo South9797
Air Marshal Isaac AlfaKogi East9898
Yahaya AbdullahiKebbi North9999
Sabo MohammedJigawa S/West100100
Abubakar Sani DanladiTaraba North101101
Mohammed HasanYobe South102102
Goje DanjumaGombe Central103103
Ahmad ZannahBorno Central104104
Akume GeorgeBenue West105105
Jeremiah UseniPlateau South106106
Jang JonahPlateau North107107
George SekiboRivers East108108
Abubakar GumelJigawa N/West109109

Read full analysis here