Weekly Effectiveness Rankings: Nigerian Senators

From best to worst, we bring you our weekly effectiveness rankings of Nigerian senators.

Read full analysis here

NameZoneRank This WeekRank Last Week
Dino MelayeKogi West139
Enyinnaya AbaribeAbia South 21
Ovie Omo-AgegeDelta Central32
Ben Murray-BruceBayelsa East43
Andy UbaAnambra South54
Ike EkweremaduEnugu West65
Shehu SaniKaduna Central76
Samuel EgwuEbonyi North87
Isah Hamma MisauBauchi Central98
Bukola SarakiKwara Central109
Utazi ChukwukaEnugu North1110
Gershom BasseyCross River South1211
Fatimat Raji-RasakiEkiti Central1312
Biodun OlujimiEkiti South1413
Gilbert NnajiEnugu East1514
Oluremi TinubuLagos Central1615
Godswill AkpabioAkwa Ibom West1716
Buhari AbdulfataiOyo North1817
Stella OduahAnambra North1918
Ali NdumeBorno South2019
Abdullahi AdamuNasarawa West2120
Olugbenga AshafaLagos East2221
Barnabas GemadeBenue North-East2322
Monsurat SunmonuOyo Central2423
Francis AlimekhenaEdo North2524
Rose Okoji OkoCross Rivers North2625
John EnohCross Rivers Central2726
Binta Masi GarbaAdamawa North2827
Joshua LidaniGombe South2928
Barau JibrinKano North3029
Philips AdudaFCT3130
Babajide OmoworareOsun East3231
Olanrewaju TejuosoOgun Central3332
Suleiman NazifBauchi North3433
Shaába LafiagiKwara North3534
Abdul Aziz Murtala NyakoAdamawa Central3635
Mathew UrhoghideEdo South3736
Philip Aruwa GyunkaNasarawa North3837
Buruji KashamuOgun East3938
Rabiu KwankwasoKano Central4040
Kabiru GayaKano South4141
Tijjani Yahaya KauraZamfara North4242
Tayo AlasoaduraOndo Central4343
Adeola OlamilekanLagos West4444
Sunday OjiEbonyi South4545
Clifford OrdiaEdo Central4646
Adamu AlieroKebbi Central4747
Duro FaseyiEkiti North4848
Samuel AnyanwuImo East4949
Uzodinma GoodhopeImo West5050
Ogba JosephEbonyi Central5151
Bayero NafadaGombe North5252
Aliyu Sabi AbdullahiNiger North5353
Ali WakiliBauchi South5454
Emmanuel BwachaTaraba South5555
Mustapha SaniNiger South5656
Yusuf Abubakar YusufTaraba Central5757
Suleman Asonya AdokweNasarawa South5858
Mao OhuabunwaAbia North5959
Theodore OrjiAbia Central6060
Bassey AlbertAkwa Ibom South East6161
Nelson EffiongAkwa Ibom South6262
Uche EkwunifeAnambra Central6363
Emanuel PaulkerBayelsa Central6464
Ogola FosterBayelsa West6565
David MarkBenue South6666
Peter NwaboshiDelta North6767
James ManagerDelta South6868
Achonu NnejiImo North6969
Danjuma La’ahKaduna South7070
Suleiman HunkuyiKaduna North7171
Gbolahan DadaOgun West7272
Bala Ibn Na’allahKebbi South7373
David UmaruNiger East7474
Ibrahim GobirSokoto East7575
Ahmadu AbubakarAdamawa South7676
Abu IbrahimKatsina South7777
Joshua DariyePlateau Central7878
Robert Ajayi BorofficeOndo North7979
Umaru KurfiKatsina Central8080
Aliyu WamakkoSokoto North8181
Isiaka AdelekeOsun West8282
Olaka NwoguRivers S/East8383
Osinakachukwu IdeozuRivers West8484
Abubakar KyariBorno North8585
Muhammad Ubali ShittuJigawa North8686
Kabir Garba MarafaZamfara Central8787
Olusola AdeyeyeOsun Central8888
Mustapha BukarKatsina North8989
Ahmad LawanYobe North9090
Ibrahim AbdullahiSokoto South9191
Adesoji AkanbiOyo South9292
Ahmed Rufai SaniZamfara West9393
Bukar Baba IbrahimYobe East9494
Rafiu IbrahimKwara South9595
Abdulsalami OhiareKogi Central9696
Yele OmogunwaOndo South9797
Air Marshal Isaac AlfaKogi East9898
Yahaya AbdullahiKebbi North9999
Sabo MohammedJigawa S/West100100
Abubakar Sani DanladiTaraba North101101
Mohammed HasanYobe South102102
Goje DanjumaGombe Central103103
Ahmad ZannahBorno Central104104
Akume GeorgeBenue West105105
Jeremiah UseniPlateau South106106
Jang JonahPlateau North107107
George SekiboRivers East108108
Abubakar GumelJigawa N/West109109

Read full analysis here

 

*The YNaija Effectiveness Ranking is a perception index by our special editorial programme as determined by correspondent assessment, news reports, and opinion surveys. It is graded on the following parameters: campaign promise, social impact, and infrastructural development.

Follow @ynaija on Twitter